Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In
Community Search
Meet Your 2018 Assembly Representatives
Share |
We are happy to announce your 2018 Assembly Representatives!

 

The Annual Assembly is an IPTA policy-making body comprised of voting representatives from all of the IPTA Districts. During which time, Representatives make decisions on issues that impact the future of the IPTA in its consideration of rules, policy, and priorities.

The Assembly is designed as a deliberative body in the tradition of a democratic society. It is analogous to other legislative bodies such as congress or your state legislature.

SAVE THE DATE: The 2018 Assembly of Representatives will take place, in conjunction with IPTA's REVITALIZE Conference & EXPO, on Saturday, April 14, 2018 at the Q Center in St. Charles, IL. All Assembly Representatives MUST attend this meeting.

District's apportionment for Representatives is based on their July membership numbers, 1 PT representative for each 15 PT members in their district, and 1 PTA representative for every 30 PTA members in their district.  

As result from the 2017 District Elections, below is the list of those elected to serve in the 2018 Assembly.

*** According to IPTA District Standing Rules of Order, District shall elect ½ of their Assembly Representatives each year. As we recourse to get back on this schedule you will notice that some Representatives are only indicated as serving a 1-year term (2018).

 

CENTRAL DISTRICT
PT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 8
Welcome New Representatives!
Serving 1st year of term beginning January 1, 2018

Serving 2nd year of term (17-18)
Jeannette Elliott, PT (18-19) Laura Rice, PT (18) Lora Mock, PT (17-18)
Jeff Schroder, PT (17-18)
April Ritz, PT (18-19) Krista Sheppard, PT (18)    
Rebecca Terrio, PT (18-19) Heidi Tippner, PT (18-19)    
 
PTA REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 1
Amy Schultz, PTA, (17-18)    


EAST CENTRAL DISTRICT
PT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 36
Welcome New Representatives!
Serving 1st year of term beginning January 1, 2018

Serving 2nd year of term (17-18)
Caroline Bailey, PT (18-19) Giovanni Berardi, PT (18-19) Anne Bierman, PT (17-18)
Chris Evans, PT (17-18)
Dawn Brown, PT (18-19) Melissa Buckley, PT (18-19) Terri Fetter, PT (17-18)
Judy Hess, PT (17-18)
Melissa Burns, PT (18-19) Carlo Castro, PT (18-19) Sarah Keller, PT (17-18) Colleen McQuillan, PT (17-18)
Elliott Cohee, PT (18-19) Indira Dubsky, PT (18) Bridget Morehouse, PT (17-18)
Bambi Penney, PT (17-18)
Katie Ennis, PT (18-19) Jaclyn Gola, PT (18-19) Janey Prodoehl, PT (17-18) Alice Salzman, PT (17-18)
Michaela Hull, PT (18-19) Kristofer Johnsen, PT (18) Elizabeth Scott, PT (17-18)
Fran Wedge, PT (17-18)
Melinda Keith- Singleton, PT (18-19) James Milder, PT (18-19)    
Othman O'Malley, PT (18) Colleen Peterson, PT (18)    
Tina Reay, PT (18) Natalie Reed, PT (18-19)    
Tim Rylander, PT (18-19) Jeff Samburg, PT (18)    
Michelle Sangirardi, PT (18-19) Lisa Schwarz, PT (18-19)    
Christina Tibble, PT (18) Katie Wasson, PT (18)    
       
PTA REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 2
Sharon Lenert, PTA, (18-19)
Carol Everett, PTA, (17-18)
   
  PTA Alternate:
JoAnn McDonald, PTA, (17-18)
   


EASTERN DISTRICT
PT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 63
Welcome New Representatives!
Serving 1st year of term beginning January 1, 2018

Serving 2nd year of term (17-18)
Allison Armstrong, PT (18-19) Emma Baillargeoni, PT (18-19) Nancy Allard, PT (17-18) Tracy Arndt, PT (17-18)
Ben Beutler, PT (18-19) Kristina Birch, PT (18-19) Kristine Brandel, PT (17-18) Diane Davis, PT (17-18)
Manasi Bohra, PT (18-19) Megan Boland, PT (18-19) Kyle Denlinger, PT (17-18)
Frank Diliberto, PT (17-18)
Ryan Boudreaux, PT (18-19) Paula Eppenstein, PT (18-19) Carizza Fetalino, PT (17-18) Julie Francis-Cook, PT (17-18)
Bridget Fowler, PT (18-19) Jennifer Gilbertson, PT (18-19) Marc Gregory Guillen Bejar, PT (17-18)
Sarah Haag, PT (17-18)
Michael Griggs, PT (18-19) Emily Haglage, PT (18-19) Chris Hagan, PT (17-18)
Heather Henderson, PT (17-18)
Joe Hanley, PT (18-19) Anna Ho, PT (18) Katie Hodak, PT (17-18) Demetra John, PT (17-18)
Michael Jordan, PT (18) Melissa Kolski, PT (18-19) Katie Kelly, PT (17-18) Philip Lee, PT (17-18)
Philip Kushner, PT (18-19) Jay Lamble, PT (18-19) Katherine Martinez, PT (17-18) Elyse Mrowka, PT (17-18)
Michael Leavitt, PT (18-19) Matthew Mastenbrook, PT (18-19) Vincent Nastav, PT (17-18) Luanne Olson, PT (17-18)
Peter McMenamin, PT (18-19) Melissa Mendoza, PT (18-19) Miriam Rafferty, PT (17-18) Babette Sanders, PT (17-18)
Claudia Morehead, PT (18-19) Jeanne O'Neil McCoy, PT (18-19) Maria Sobol, PT (17-18) Blake Stahl, PT (17-18)
Kathryn Palano, PT (18-19) Davalyn Partain, PT (18-19) Cindy Weinstein, PT (17-18) Rodney Weir, PT (17-18)
Jennifer Short, PT (18-19)
Christine Stankiewicz, PT (18-19)
Mariana Yuen, PT (17-18)  
Keisha Staples Presley, PT (18-19)
Sally Taylor, PT (18-19)
   
Michael Vitt PT (18-19)
Mark Wildeboer, PT(18-19)
   
Rebecca Wojcik, PT (18-19)
Mary Ziomek, PT (18-19)
   
       
PTA REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 3
Krzysztof Wodzien, PTA, (18-19)
Miguel Musngi, PTA, (17-18)
Michelle Sedgwick, PTA, (17-18)
 
  PTA Alternate:
Colin Jensen, PTA, (18-19)
   


NORTH CENTRAL DISTRICT
PT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 9
Welcome New Representatives!
Serving 1st year of term beginning January 1, 2018

Serving 2nd year of term (17-18)
Kristin Christian, PT (18-19) Bridget Johnson, PT (18-19) Paul Bliton, PT (17-18)
Brandon Clement, PT (17-18)
Tracy Ohmstede, PT (18-19) Tracy Peck, PT (18-19) Nathaniel Holmes, PT (17-18)
Andrew Sartino, PT (17-18)
    Geoff Wright, PT (17-18)
 
  PT Alternates:
1st Alternate: Tim Seppelt, PT (18)
2nd Alternate: Janet Sarver, PT (18)
   
       
PTA REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 1
Melanie Cain, PTA, (17-18)    


NORTHERN DISTRICT
PT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 25
Welcome New Representatives!
Serving 1st year of term beginning January 1, 2018

Serving 2nd year of term (17-18)
Micaela Banks, PT (18-19) Ted Burke, PT (18-19) Jeffrey Damashke, PT (17-18)
Geoff Gentry, PT (17-18)
Teresa Caminitti, PT (18-19) Kristine DeCant, PT (18-19) Kavork Hagopian, PT (17-18)
Jennifer Pate, PT (17-18)
Karen Goodlow, PT (18-19) Ben Grotenhuis, PT (18-19) Elizabeth Rossi Pierobon, PT (17-18)
Meghan Simonetti, PT (17-18)
Mary Keehn, PT (18-19) Sandra Levi, PT (18-19)    
Kim Tarver, PT (18-19) Germaine Timlin, PT (18-19)    
George Wolff, PT (18-19)      
       
PTA REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 1
Debra Pearson, PTA, (18-19)
   


SOUTHERN DISTRICT
PT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 8
Welcome New Representatives!
Serving 1st year of term beginning January 1, 2018

Serving 2nd year of term (17-18)
B.Tom Dibadj, PT (18-19) Jane Herrmann, PT (18-19) Tina Frank, PT (17-18) Ellen Milton, PT (17-18)
Mike Riley Jr, PT (18-19) Torrey Welsch, PT (18-19) Barbie Tuncil, PT (17-18)  
Dan Varel, PT (18)  
 
  PT Alternates:
1st Alternate: Jaime Fortier-Jones, PT (18)
2nd Alternate: Crystal Shubert, PT (18)
   
       
PTA REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 1

Robert Lutz, PTA, (17-18)

PTA Alternate:
Ashley Gisher, PTA, (17-18)

   


WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT
PT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 6
Welcome New Representatives!
Serving 1st year of term beginning January 1, 2018

Serving 2nd year of term (17-18)
Leah Boente Hulcher, PT (18) Megan Jahraus, PT (18-19) Valerie Cain, PT (17-18) Ryan Schallenberg, PT (17-18)
Kirsten Transue, PT (18-19) Doug Wiley, PT (18-19)    
       
  PT Alternates:
1st Alternate: Bridgitte Cutler, PT (18)
   
       
PTA REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 1
Louise Dolvig, PTA, (17-18)
   


WESTERN DISTRICT
PT REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 11
Welcome New Representatives!
Serving 1st year of term beginning January 1, 2018

Serving 2nd year of term (17-18)
Rob Anderson, PT (18-19) Debra Healy, PT (18-19) Stephanie Dillon, PT (17-18)
Julie Feeny, PT (17-18)
Jean Kestner, PT (18-19) Tricia Saylor, PT (18-19) Eric Sparks, PT (17-18)
Andrew Wiggers, PT (17-18)
Tony Schupp, PT (18) Nicole Sweazy, PT (18)
 
Bryce Thomsen, PT (18-19)      
  PT Alternates:
1st Alternate: Eva Martinez, PT (18)
   
       
PTA REPRESENTATIVES TO THE IPTA ASSEMBLY: 1

Sara Owens, PTA, (18-19)

PTA Alternate:
Christine Becker, PTA, (18-19)

   

Career Center

Proud Partners of the IPTA

  • Athletico
  • ATI
  • BodyGears
  • DuPage Medical Group
  • Entropy
  • FYZICAL
  • IMPACT
  • NORTHERN REHAB
  • PHYSIO PARTNERS
  • PTS Inc
  • SPORTS AND ORTHO
Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal