Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In
Community Search
2017 District Elections Results
Share |



We are pleased to announce that the 2017 District Election results are in! Who have you elected to serve leadership in your district? 

Those elected into position will take office on January 1st, 2018.

***Please note that Assembly PT and PTA Representatives will be determined by September 1st. District allocation of Assembly Representatives is based on July membership numbers which are submitted to the Chapter Office mid-August.

Thank you to all of the members who took time to vote. Over the years, these elected positions have been filled with dedicated individuals who want to volunteer their time to serve you, their colleagues. 

Please take time to thank past and current leaders for their service. 

CENTRAL DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Emily Pisani, PT

DISTRICT SECRETARY/TREASURER
(2- year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Jeff Schroder, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Laura Rice, PT


EAST CENTRAL DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT VICE CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Michaela Hull, PT

DISTRICT DELEGATE
(2- year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Colleen McQuillan, PT
First Alternate: Othman O'Malley, PT
Second Alternate: Indira Dubsky, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Indira Dubsky, PT


EASTERN DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Patrick Withrow, PT

DISTRICT SECRETARY/ TREASURER
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Jay Lamble, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Brianna DeBiasi, PT


NORTH CENTRAL DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Melinda Hagaman, PT
DISTRICT SECRETARY/TREASURER
(2- year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)
Meghan Shoenecker, PT
DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)
Paul Bliton, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(2-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/19)

Bridget Johnson, PT

NORTHERN DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT VICE CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Germaine Timlin, PT

DISTRICT DELEGATE
 (2- year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Karen Goodlow, PT
First Alternate: Sandra Levi, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Karen Godlow, PT


SOUTHERN DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT VICE CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Ellen Milton, PT

DISTRICT DELEGATE
(2- year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Barbie Tuncil, PT
First Alternate: Torrey Welsch, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Jaime Fortier- Jones, PT

WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT VICE CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Valerie Cain, PT

DISTRICT DELEGATE
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Jane Winders, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Julie Finnell, PT

WESTERN DISTRICT

 Due to issues with the ballot, we regret that Western District will have to repeat their election. Details will be forthcoming. 


 

more Calendar

7/28/2017 » 7/29/2017
Introduction to NDT (Part I)

7/28/2017
Northern District Summer Social

Featured Members

Career Center

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal