Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In
Community Search
2017 District Elections Results
Share |



We are pleased to announce that the 2017 District Election results are in! Who have you elected to serve leadership in your district? 

Those elected into position will take office on January 1st, 2018.

Thank you to all of the members who took time to vote. Over the years, these elected positions have been filled with dedicated individuals who want to volunteer their time to serve you, their colleagues. 

Please take time to thank past and current leaders for their service. 

Update (09/18/17): We are happy to announce your 2018 Assembly Representatives. District's apportionment for Representatives is based on their July membership numbers, 1 PT representative for each 15 PT members in their district, and 1 PTA representative for every 30 PTA members in their district. As a result from the District elections, the list of Representatives has been updated to reflect those who have been elected into position.

Click here to view your list of 2018 Assembly Representatives.

 

CENTRAL DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Emily Pisani, PT

DISTRICT SECRETARY/TREASURER
(2- year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Jeff Schroder, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Laura Rice, PT


EAST CENTRAL DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT VICE CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Michaela Hull, PT

DISTRICT DELEGATE
(2- year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Colleen McQuillan, PT
First Alternate: Othman O'Malley, PT
Second Alternate: Indira Dubsky, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Indira Dubsky, PT


EASTERN DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Patrick Withrow, PT

DISTRICT SECRETARY/ TREASURER
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Jay Lamble, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Brianna DeBiasi, PT


NORTH CENTRAL DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Melinda Hagaman, PT
DISTRICT SECRETARY/TREASURER
(2- year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)
Meghan Shoenecker, PT
DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)
Paul Bliton, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(2-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/19)

Bridget Johnson, PT

NORTHERN DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT VICE CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Germaine Timlin, PT

DISTRICT DELEGATE
 (2- year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Karen Goodlow, PT
First Alternate: Sandra Levi, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Karen Godlow, PT


SOUTHERN DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT VICE CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Ellen Milton, PT

DISTRICT DELEGATE
(2- year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Barbie Tuncil, PT
First Alternate: Torrey Welsch, PT
Second Alternate: Michelle Kujawa, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Jaime Fortier- Jones, PT

WEST CENTRAL DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT VICE CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Valerie Cain, PT

DISTRICT DELEGATE
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Jane Winders, PT

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Julie Finnell, PT

WESTERN DISTRICT
Position Candidate(s)

DISTRICT CHAIR
(2-year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Brenda Pratt, PT

DISTRICT SECRETARY/TREASURER
(2- year term 1/1/18-12/31/19)

Sara Owens, PTA

DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE MEMBER
(3-year term 1/1/18 – 12/31/20)

Kyle Cottone, PT

 

more Calendar

10/23/2017 » 10/25/2017
15th Annual AMRPA Educational Conference & Expo

10/23/2017 » 10/30/2017
IPT-PAC's "Week of Giving" (WOG)

Career Center

Proud Partners of the IPTA

  • Athletico
  • ATI
  • BodyGears
  • DuPage Medical Group
  • Entropy
  • FYZICAL
  • IMPACT
  • NORTHERN REHAB
  • PHYSIO PARTNERS
  • PTS Inc
  • SPORTS AND ORTHO
Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal